« You know you are a tired mom when... | Main | A perfect start to a glorious day »

March 25, 2009

Comments

Feed You can follow this conversation by subscribing to the comment feed for this post.

Mom

OMG...they sound sooo good. Would regular salt or coarse sea salt ruin the taste...this a must make for me.

Bakerslove

Stay away from the regular table salt. Coarse sea salt or even Kosher will work fine. I also sprinkle a little on top prior to baking too. These are AMAZING.

Gloria

Great...evening project...

scalder

Hey, didn't I eat these last week in your kitchen, where I was kindly and properly served with a Diet Coke to wash them down?

Forget whirled peas. These cookies are magic I tell you. I think I ran 7 miles after eating one I was just so giddy.

Suz Broughton

Oh, yeah. I will definately give peace a chance...Am I the first one to say that? Yep! YAY!

nancee

oh yeah - suzanne will be whippin' up two batches tomorrow i'm sure! lol! me on the other hand, just might do it! ;-)

pamela

These are such a good cookie, aren't they? They are great after being frozen, too.

The comments to this entry are closed.